Hey! I'm Parth. I build apps for the things I'm into.
Now
I run Pallas, where I've built healthcare platforms, SaaS products, and developer tools for clients. I like making things that feel good to use, and I'm looking for a full-stack or design engineering role.
Projects
Round 3 · 38:12 on every screen
- 1vs
- 2vs
- 3vs
- 4vs
Tap a player to report their win.
Standings
| Player | Pts | OMW |
|---|---|---|
| Paul | 6 | 50% |
| Chani | 6 | 42% |
| Cassian | 3 | 75% |
| Éowyn | 3 | 67% |
| Luthen | 3 | 67% |
| Aragorn | 3 | 42% |
| Stilgar | 0 | 75% |
| Bix | 0 | 50% |
Möte
Runs Magic: The Gathering nights for a playgroup, formerly Mana Margherita. Swiss and Commander tournaments with proper tiebreakers, ratings, player cards, and a round timer synced to every screen, including the TV.
Convex · Effect · TanStack Start · SwiftUImotehall.com
- Press
- Parse
- Match
- Orbis
youtube.com/watch?v=x8r5otKq75w · parsed by Clef
7:15Masters At Work - Work (Flip & Fill Remix)Masters At WorkWork (Flip & Fill Remix)48%
- Work · Masters At WorkRelated version · 48% · chosen
- Work (MAW Mix) [feat. Denise "Saucey Wow" Belfon] [Mixed] · Puppah Nas-T, Denise "Saucy Wow" Belfon & Masters At WorkDifferent song · 20.5%
11:15EUROCLUB - PUMP THE STEREOEUROCLUBPUMP THE STEREO98.5%
- PUMP THE STEREO · EUROCLUBSame recording · 98.5% · chosen
- PUMP THE STEREO · EUROCLUBSame recording · 97.5%
16:21camoufly - OdysseycamouflyOdyssey97.5%
- Odyssey · camouflySame recording · 97.5% · chosen
25:27Skin On Skin - OooSkin On SkinOoo97%
- Ooo · Skin On SkinSame recording · 97% · chosen
- Ooo · Skin On SkinSame recording · 97%
27:45Skin On Skin & X CLUB. - Don't F**k AroundSkin On SkinDon't F**k Around65%
- Don't F**k Around (Mixed) · Skin On Skin & X CLUB.Related version · 65% · chosen
- Don't F**k Around (Mixed) · Skin On Skin & X CLUB.Related version · 61%
29:51Skin On Skin - Slow It DownSkin On SkinSlow It Down99.5%
- Slow It Down · Skin On SkinSame recording · 99.5% · chosen
- Slow It Down (Mixed) · Skin On SkinRelated version · 50%
38:35Unreleased Tommy holohan - baile funkUnreleased Tommy holohanbaile funkNot found
Apple Music returned no candidates.
38:35Tommy holohan - UnreleasedTommy holohanUnreleasedNot found
Apple Music returned no candidates.
40:00laydeez - djawesomechillguy25laydeezdjawesomechillguy25Not found
Apple Music returned no candidates.
43:45Rowan Weel - SOLO TU (Sped Up)Rowan WeelSOLO TU (Sped Up)99.5%
- SOLO TU (Sped Up) · Rowan WeelSame recording · 99.5% · chosen
- SONIC BOOM - Sped up · Rowan WeelDifferent song · 0.5%
55:43Baxter - MysaBaxterMysa96%
- Mysa · BaxterSame recording · 96% · chosen
- Mysa · BaxterSame recording · 70%
1:00:07K.ONE & Headhigh - Go (Fear No One)K.ONEGo (Fear No One)98.5%
- Go (Fear No One) · K.ONE & HeadhighSame recording · 98.5% · chosen
- FEAR. · Kendrick LamarDifferent song · 7%
1:19:50BEAM - Order To DanceBEAMOrder To DanceNo match
- Beam Effect · YoungBoy Never Broke AgainDifferent song · 7.5%
- golden hour · JVKEDifferent song · 4.5%
1:22:15Social Machine - ConnectionSocial MachineConnection99.5%
- Connection · Social MachineSame recording · 99.5% · chosen
- Ghosts in the Machine · SmileBackSocialServicesDifferent song · 0%
1:32:45King Doudou - Mario FunkKing DoudouMario Funk89.5%
- Mario Funk · King DoudouSame recording · 89.5% · chosen
1:40:15TEO HERUM - Just WannaTEO HERUMJust WannaNo match
- Just wanna have fun · Yung FSK18 & RattenjungeDifferent song · 1%
1:43:05KETTAMA - Rok da HouseKETTAMARok da House99%
- Rok da House · KETTAMASame recording · 99% · chosen
- Rok da House (Mixed) · KETTAMARelated version · 52.5%
1:50:35Skin On Skin - Burn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit)Skin On SkinBurn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit)99%
- Burn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit) · Skin On SkinSame recording · 99% · chosen
- Burn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit) [Mixed] · Skin On SkinRelated version · 65%
13 of 18 tracks matched · sent to Orbis as cues
Versos
Paste a tracklist from a DJ set and get a playlist. A model reads the messy text, then a matching engine finds each track in the catalogue. Now on its sixth version, running on Cloudflare Workers, D1, and Workflows.
TanStack Start · Effect · Workers · D1versos.studio

1:25:00 / 1:59:33
Resumes here on any device
Tracklist from Versos · 18 cues
Orbis
A shared library for DJ sets and mixes. Paste a YouTube or SoundCloud link, the audio downloads to a server I own, and native apps play it on iPhone, iPad, Mac, and Apple TV, picking up wherever you left off.
SwiftUI · Effect · Durable Objects · yt-dlpgithub.com/ParthMmm/orbis
Add from a guide
Beacon
A travel app for planning trips together. Share trips, places, and itineraries, pull places from a travel guide, and let Claude or ChatGPT help plan over MCP.
Expo · Effect · Workers · D1
Auriom
Social platform for music lovers. Built during Buildspace Nights and Weekends S2.
Work
Carbon Law Group
Sole engineer on a full-stack SaaS for state filing compliance. Shipped a Chrome extension that automates 30+ form fields.
Embic
Healthcare platform with an admin dashboard for medical organizations and patient records. Fixed production bugs affecting 125+ users.
Penovar
Landing page for a clinical research facility.
Rhythm Events
Animated landing page for an events business.
Vitality Clinical Research
Landing page for a clinical research facility.