Parth Mangrola

Hey! I'm Parth. I build apps for the things I'm into.

Now

I run Pallas, where I've built healthcare platforms, SaaS products, and developer tools for clients. I like making things that feel good to use, and I'm looking for a full-stack or design engineering role.


Projects

Round 3 · 38:12 on every screen

  • 1vs
  • 2vs
  • 3vs
  • 4vs

Tap a player to report their win.

Standings

PlayerPtsOMW
Paul650%
Chani642%
Cassian375%
Éowyn367%
Luthen367%
Aragorn342%
Stilgar075%
Bix050%

Möte

Runs Magic: The Gathering nights for a playgroup, formerly Mana Margherita. Swiss and Commander tournaments with proper tiebreakers, ratings, player cards, and a round timer synced to every screen, including the TV.

Convex · Effect · TanStack Start · SwiftUImotehall.com

  1. Press
  2. Parse
  3. Match
  4. Orbis

youtube.com/watch?v=x8r5otKq75w · parsed by Clef

  • 7:15Masters At Work - Work (Flip & Fill Remix)Masters At WorkWork (Flip & Fill Remix)48%
    • Work · Masters At WorkRelated version · 48% · chosen
    • Work (MAW Mix) [feat. Denise "Saucey Wow" Belfon] [Mixed] · Puppah Nas-T, Denise "Saucy Wow" Belfon & Masters At WorkDifferent song · 20.5%
  • 11:15EUROCLUB - PUMP THE STEREOEUROCLUBPUMP THE STEREO98.5%
    • PUMP THE STEREO · EUROCLUBSame recording · 98.5% · chosen
    • PUMP THE STEREO · EUROCLUBSame recording · 97.5%
  • 16:21camoufly - OdysseycamouflyOdyssey97.5%
    • Odyssey · camouflySame recording · 97.5% · chosen
  • 25:27Skin On Skin - OooSkin On SkinOoo97%
    • Ooo · Skin On SkinSame recording · 97% · chosen
    • Ooo · Skin On SkinSame recording · 97%
  • 27:45Skin On Skin & X CLUB. - Don't F**k AroundSkin On SkinDon't F**k Around65%
    • Don't F**k Around (Mixed) · Skin On Skin & X CLUB.Related version · 65% · chosen
    • Don't F**k Around (Mixed) · Skin On Skin & X CLUB.Related version · 61%
  • 29:51Skin On Skin - Slow It DownSkin On SkinSlow It Down99.5%
    • Slow It Down · Skin On SkinSame recording · 99.5% · chosen
    • Slow It Down (Mixed) · Skin On SkinRelated version · 50%
  • 38:35Unreleased Tommy holohan - baile funkUnreleased Tommy holohanbaile funkNot found

    Apple Music returned no candidates.

  • 38:35Tommy holohan - UnreleasedTommy holohanUnreleasedNot found

    Apple Music returned no candidates.

  • 40:00laydeez - djawesomechillguy25laydeezdjawesomechillguy25Not found

    Apple Music returned no candidates.

  • 43:45Rowan Weel - SOLO TU (Sped Up)Rowan WeelSOLO TU (Sped Up)99.5%
    • SOLO TU (Sped Up) · Rowan WeelSame recording · 99.5% · chosen
    • SONIC BOOM - Sped up · Rowan WeelDifferent song · 0.5%
  • 55:43Baxter - MysaBaxterMysa96%
    • Mysa · BaxterSame recording · 96% · chosen
    • Mysa · BaxterSame recording · 70%
  • 1:00:07K.ONE & Headhigh - Go (Fear No One)K.ONEGo (Fear No One)98.5%
    • Go (Fear No One) · K.ONE & HeadhighSame recording · 98.5% · chosen
    • FEAR. · Kendrick LamarDifferent song · 7%
  • 1:19:50BEAM - Order To DanceBEAMOrder To DanceNo match
    • Beam Effect · YoungBoy Never Broke AgainDifferent song · 7.5%
    • golden hour · JVKEDifferent song · 4.5%
  • 1:22:15Social Machine - ConnectionSocial MachineConnection99.5%
    • Connection · Social MachineSame recording · 99.5% · chosen
    • Ghosts in the Machine · SmileBackSocialServicesDifferent song · 0%
  • 1:32:45King Doudou - Mario FunkKing DoudouMario Funk89.5%
    • Mario Funk · King DoudouSame recording · 89.5% · chosen
  • 1:40:15TEO HERUM - Just WannaTEO HERUMJust WannaNo match
    • Just wanna have fun · Yung FSK18 & RattenjungeDifferent song · 1%
  • 1:43:05KETTAMA - Rok da HouseKETTAMARok da House99%
    • Rok da House · KETTAMASame recording · 99% · chosen
    • Rok da House (Mixed) · KETTAMARelated version · 52.5%
  • 1:50:35Skin On Skin - Burn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit)Skin On SkinBurn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit)99%
    • Burn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit) · Skin On SkinSame recording · 99% · chosen
    • Burn Dem Bridges (Nia Archives Edit) [Mixed] · Skin On SkinRelated version · 65%

13 of 18 tracks matched · sent to Orbis as cues

Versos

Paste a tracklist from a DJ set and get a playlist. A model reads the messy text, then a matching engine finds each track in the catalogue. Now on its sixth version, running on Cloudflare Workers, D1, and Workflows.

TanStack Start · Effect · Workers · D1versos.studio

1:25:00 / 1:59:33

Resumes here on any device

Tracklist from Versos · 18 cues

Orbis

A shared library for DJ sets and mixes. Paste a YouTube or SoundCloud link, the audio downloads to a server I own, and native apps play it on iPhone, iPad, Mac, and Apple TV, picking up wherever you left off.

SwiftUI · Effect · Durable Objects · yt-dlpgithub.com/ParthMmm/orbis

Add from a guide

ArnoCENTROOLTRARNO

Beacon

A travel app for planning trips together. Share trips, places, and itineraries, pull places from a travel guide, and let Claude or ChatGPT help plan over MCP.

Expo · Effect · Workers · D1

  • Auriom

    Social platform for music lovers. Built during Buildspace Nights and Weekends S2.


Work

  • Carbon Law Group

    Sole engineer on a full-stack SaaS for state filing compliance. Shipped a Chrome extension that automates 30+ form fields.

  • Embic

    Healthcare platform with an admin dashboard for medical organizations and patient records. Fixed production bugs affecting 125+ users.

  • Penovar

    Landing page for a clinical research facility.

  • Rhythm Events

    Animated landing page for an events business.

  • Vitality Clinical Research

    Landing page for a clinical research facility.